Program Committee

NVS Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Aida Todri-SanialNRS-LIRMM/University of Montpellier, FranceTrack Chair
Maryam Shojaei BaghiniIIT Bombay, IndiaTrack Chair
Mahima Arrawatia
IIT Guwahati
PC Member
Ganesh Balakrishnan
PC Member
Yaser Banadaki
Southern University and A&M College - Baton Rouge
PC Member
Yuanqing Cheng
Beihang University
PC Member
Srinivas ChivukulaPC Member
Bishnu Das
PC Member
Devarshi DasSiemens Corporate Technology - India
PC Member
Neena Gilda
TSMC
PC Member
Elias Kougianos
PC Member
Amey Kulkarni
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
PC Member
Jagadesh KumarIIT DelhiPC Member
Joycee MekieIIT GandhinagarPC Member
Durga MisraNJITPC Member
Azemard NadineLIRMM / CNRSPC Member
Pragya NemaOriental University, IndorePC Member
Vikram PalodiyaPC Member
Shilpa PendyalaIntelPC Member
Madhav RaoPC Member
Bibhudutta Rout PC Member
Chitrakant SahuPC Member
Sergio SaponaraPC Member
Yiyu ShiPC Member
Pankaj ShrivastavaPC Member
Abhishek SrivastavaIIIT HydrabadPC Member
Nozar TabriziKettering UniversityPC Member
Yasuhiro TakahashiGifu UniversityPC Member
Upasna VishnoiMarvell Semiconductor, Inc.
PC Member
Santosh VishvakarmaIIT, IndorePC Member
Hui ZhaoUNTPC Member

IoT Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Garrett RoseThe University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USATrack Chair
Linga Redyy Cenkeramaddi
University of Agder, NorwayTrack Chair
Aditya Ramamurthy
Service Now, Hyderabad
Track Chair
Aniello Castiglione
Department of Computer Science, University of Salerno
PC Member
Abhinav KumarPC Member
Debajyoti
Mukhopadhyay
Maharashtra Institute of Technology
PC Member
Sateesh Kumar PeddojuINDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROORKEE
PC Member
Gajendranath Chowdary

Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
PC Member
Vaskar RaychoudhuryMiami University Ohio
PC Member
Abhishek RoySamsung Electronics
PC Member
Samrat SabatPC Member
Koorapati SagarIntel
PC Member
Bharat SahuKyungpook National Unversity
PC Member
Divyasaxena SaxenaIIT RoorkeePC Member
Navrati SaxenaSungkyunkwan UniversityPC Member
Amit SinghJaypee University of Information Technology, Solan (H.P.)PC Member
Sukhdeep SinghSamsung Research Institute BangalorePC Member
Prabha SundaravadivelPC Member

SIP Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Naghmeh KarimiUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore County, USATrack Chair
Ujjwal GuinAuburn University, USATrack Chair
Mridul Sankar Barik

Jadavpur University
PC Member
Apostolos FournarisTechnological Educational Institute of Western Greece
PC Member
Yousef Iskander
Cisco Systems, Inc.
PC Member
Christos Kyrkou
University of Cyprus
PC Member
Debajyoti Mukhopadhyay
Maharashtra Institute of Technology
PC Member
Hassan Salmani
Howard University
PC Member
Nicolas Sklavos
University of Patras
PC Member
Fatemeh Tehranipoor
San Francisco State University
PC Member
Kunlin Tsai
Dept. of Electrical Engineering, Tunghai University
PC Member

ERS Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Sujay DebIIIT DelhiTrack Chair
Saravanan SethuramanIBM Bangalore, IndiaTrack Chair
Diyanesh ChinnakondaIBM Bangalore, IndiaTrack Chair
Kanad Basu
New York University
PC Member
Mohammad Hashmi
IIITD
PC Member
Karthikeyan Lingasubramanian
University of Alabama at Birmingham
PC Member
Bikromadittya Mondal
B P Poddar Institute of Management and Technology
PC Member
Shilpa Pendyala
Intel
PC Member
Marimuthu R
VIT University, Vellore
PC Member
Sudip Roy
Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
PC Member
Balamurugan SVIT University
PC Member
Sandeep SainiThe LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur
PC Member
Saket ShrivastavaUniversity of Lincoln
PC Member

SBD Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Devesh TiwariNortheastern University, USATrack Chair
Deepak PuthalUniversity of Technology, Sydney, AustraliaTrack Chair
Malay Bhattacharyya

Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, ShibpurPC Member
Susanta Chakraborty
Dept. of Computer Sc. & Technology and School of VLSI Technology,
Bengal Engg. & Science University, Shibpur, W.B.
PC Member
Prem Prakash Jayaraman
Swinburne University of TechnologyPC Member
Sparsh MittalIIT HyderabadPC Member

CSN Track Chairs and Members

NameOrganizationRole
Danda RawatHoward University, USATrack Chair
Theocharis TheocharidesThe University of Cyprus, CyprusTrack Chair
Dr.Tribeni Prasad BanerjeeASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN DR.B.C.ROY ENGINEERING COLLEGE, DURGAPUR
PC Member
Prasun GhosalIndian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur
PC Member
Chung-Wei LinNational Taiwan University
PC Member
Bibhudutta RoutUniversity of North TexasPC Member
Upasna Vishnoi
Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.
PC Member

Tracks Long Name:

NVS:  Nanoelectronic VLSI and Sensor Systems
ERS:   Energy-Efficient, Reliable VLSI Systems 
CE:     Hardware/Software for Internet of Things (IOT) and Consumer Electronics 
SIP:    Hardware for Secure Information Processing 
SBD:   Hardware/Software Solutions for Big Data 
CSN:   Cyber Physical Systems and Social Networks